Is Tesco Finest Creamy Chicken & Roasted Red Pepper Pastries 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pecorino full fat hard cheese
- milk
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- single cream
pecorino full fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Chicken Thigh (20%), Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Red Pepper, Single Cream ( Milk ), Spinach Leaf, Cornflour, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Roasted Red Pepper (2.5%), Olive Pomace Oil, Semi Dried Tomato, White Wine (1.5%), Wheat Starch, Basil Leaf, Pecorino Full Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Spices, Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Rice Flour, Salt, Oregano, Brown Sugar, Parsley, Dextrose, Sugar, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Stabiliser (Guar Gum).
Check Tesco Finest Creamy Chicken & Roasted Red Pepper Pastries 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Creamy Chicken & Roasted Red Pepper Pastries 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
About this product
Snack · Piece


