Is Tesco Finest Crumbed Wiltshire Cured Ham 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Gluten Free Breadcrumbs [Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Dextrose], Pork Gelatine, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).
Check Tesco Finest Crumbed Wiltshire Cured Ham 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Crumbed Wiltshire Cured Ham 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Crumbed Wiltshire Cured Ham 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


