Is Tesco Finest Dine In Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake Slices 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- semi skimmed milk
- single cream
- dried whole milk
- mascarpone full fat soft cheese
- butter
- whipping cream
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
semi skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (18%), Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Lemon Curd Glaze (14%) [Lemon Juice, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Colour (Algal Carotenes), Lemon Oil, Flavouring], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Palm Oil, Single Cream ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Light Brown Soft Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Lemon Zest, Rapeseed Oil, White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Semi Skimmed Milk , Salt, Potato Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Thickener (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Finest Dine In Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake Slices 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dine In Lemon & Mascarpone Cheesecake Slices 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Tesco Finest Spanish Chorizo Ring 225G
Tesco Finest White Sourdough Loaf 400G
Tesco Lemon & Lime Still Flavoured Water 1Ltr
About this product
Snack · Slice


