Is Tesco Finest Dine In Roast Chicken & Pancetta Bake 700g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken extract
- chicken fat
- pork belly
- pancetta
- cooked pulled roast chicken
- calcium
- potassium nitrate
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Cooked Pulled Roast Chicken (21%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Onion, White Wine (5%), Emmental Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Pancetta (2.5%) [Pork Belly, Salt, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Coriander Extract, Dried Garlic, Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)], Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Chicken Extract, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Chicken Fat, Concentrated Onion Juice, Bay.
Check Tesco Finest Dine In Roast Chicken & Pancetta Bake 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dine In Roast Chicken & Pancetta Bake 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


