Is Tesco Finest Dine In Roast Chicken & Pancetta Bake 700g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- emmental medium fat hard cheese
- single cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Cooked Pulled Roast Chicken (21%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Onion, White Wine (5%), Emmental Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Pancetta (2.5%) [Pork Belly, Salt, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Coriander Extract, Dried Garlic, Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)], Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Chicken Extract, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Chicken Fat, Concentrated Onion Juice, Bay.
Check Tesco Finest Dine In Roast Chicken & Pancetta Bake 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dine In Roast Chicken & Pancetta Bake 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


