Is Tesco Finest Four Chocolate & Orange Christmas Plant Pots Serves 4 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- dried whole milk
- milk sugar
- whole milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- dextrose
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
- belgian milk chocolate
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Belgian Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian Dark Chocolate (5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Water, Orange Juice (5%), Concentrated Orange Juice, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Milk Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Acetic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dextrose, Cornflour, Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Butteroil (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Rapeseed Oil, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Beetroot Red, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Pasteurised Egg, Carrot Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate).
Check Tesco Finest Four Chocolate & Orange Christmas Plant Pots Serves 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Four Chocolate & Orange Christmas Plant Pots Serves 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Tesco Finest Four Chocolate & Orange Christmas Plant Pots Serves 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


