Is Tesco Finest Green Vegetable Selection 250G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Garden Peas (44%), Runner Beans (28%), Green Beans (24%), Butter (Milk), Parsley, Mint, Salt, Chive, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Green Vegetable Selection 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Green Vegetable Selection 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Giant Garden Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced
Green Giant Baby Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced
Private Selection™ Petite Potatoes with Hatch Green Chile Ranch Artisan Seasoning Blend
Nanita's Finest New Mexico Style Green Chile Sauce Mild
VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Green Vegetable Selection 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


