Is VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POT STICKERS: CABBAGE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, REHYDRATED VERMICELLI (VERMICELLI [PEA STARCH, CORN STARCH], WATER), GREEN ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, SALT, SUGAR, GINGER, COOKING WINE (WINE, SALT), SESAME OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER. SOY SAUCE: WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY& CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAIN LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


