Is VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POT STICKERS: CABBAGE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, REHYDRATED VERMICELLI (VERMICELLI [PEA STARCH, CORN STARCH], WATER), GREEN ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, SALT, SUGAR, GINGER, COOKING WINE (WINE, SALT), SESAME OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER. SOY SAUCE: WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY& CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAIN LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS
CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS
CRAB RANGOON CREAM CHEESE WITH REAL CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, ONION AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT DOUGH, CRAB RANGOON
Where to buy
VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


