Is Tesco Finest Honey Gammon Joint 750G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pork Fat, Honey, Salt, Emulsifier (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Honey Extract, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Tesco Finest Honey Gammon Joint 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Honey Gammon Joint 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Honey Gammon Joint 750G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySweetHoney
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichLunchSide Dish


