Is Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- semolina
- wheat
- malted wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Roasted Formed Ham with Added Water (8%) [Pork Leg, Salt, Stabiliser (Tripotassium Phosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrate)], Chestnut Mushroom (7%), Whole Milk , Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Semolina ( Wheat ), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Parsley, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Deactivated Yeast, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Butter ( Milk ), Malted Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Thyme, Wheat Gluten, White Pepper, Muscovado Sugar.
Check Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz
Tesco Finest Free From Carrot Cake
Tesco Wafer Thin Honey Roast Ham Slices 400g
Tesco Finest Sweet Easy Peelers 600g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


