Is Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- butter
- whipping cream
- mascarpone full fat soft cheese
- whole milk
- milk
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
parmigiano reggiano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Roasted Formed Ham with Added Water (8%) [Pork Leg, Salt, Stabiliser (Tripotassium Phosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrate)], Chestnut Mushroom (7%), Whole Milk , Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Semolina ( Wheat ), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Parsley, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Deactivated Yeast, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Butter ( Milk ), Malted Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Thyme, Wheat Gluten, White Pepper, Muscovado Sugar.
Check Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
CLASSIC CRUST FOUR MEAT SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, HAMBURGER AND HAM SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, CLASSIC CRUST, FOUR MEAT
Italian wood-fired mushroom and truffle pizza
Grilled Mushroom & Truffle Oil Thin Crust Pizza
Tesco Wafer Thin Honey Roast Ham Slices 400g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


