Is Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whipping cream
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- whole milk
- mascarpone full fat soft cheese
- pork leg
- roasted formed ham with added water
- milk
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- dextrose
- butter
- calcium
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Roasted Formed Ham with Added Water (8%) [Pork Leg, Salt, Stabiliser (Tripotassium Phosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrate)], Chestnut Mushroom (7%), Whole Milk , Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Semolina ( Wheat ), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Parsley, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Deactivated Yeast, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Butter ( Milk ), Malted Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Thyme, Wheat Gluten, White Pepper, Muscovado Sugar.
Check Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
CLASSIC CRUST FOUR MEAT SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, HAMBURGER AND HAM SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, CLASSIC CRUST, FOUR MEAT
Italian wood-fired mushroom and truffle pizza
Grilled Mushroom & Truffle Oil Thin Crust Pizza
Tesco Wafer Thin Honey Roast Ham Slices 400g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Ham Mushroom Mascarpone Woodfired Pizza 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


