Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Mango & Red Chilli Chutney Poppadoms Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Dried Potato, Lentil Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Acid (citric Acid), Mango Powder, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Coriander Seeds, Turmeric, Pimento, Cumin, Clove, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Fennel Seeds, Cayenne Pepper. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten And Soya.

Check Tesco Finest Mango & Red Chilli Chutney Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Vegan? Tesco Finest Mango & Red Chilli Chutney Poppadoms | Spoonful