Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Mango & Red Chilli Chutney Poppadoms Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Dried Potato, Lentil Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Acid (citric Acid), Mango Powder, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Coriander Seeds, Turmeric, Pimento, Cumin, Clove, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Fennel Seeds, Cayenne Pepper. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten And Soya.

Check Tesco Finest Mango & Red Chilli Chutney Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Vegetarian? Tesco Finest Mango & Red Chilli Chutney Poppadoms | Spoonful