Is Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (31%), Mixed Fruit (17%) [Redcurrant, Blackcurrant, Blackberry, Raspberry], Water, Sugar, Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ) (7%), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin).
Check Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Unknown · Piece


