Is Tesco Finest Part Baked White Baguettes with Sourdough 2 Pack 250g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • wheatgerm flour
  • malted wheat flour
  • wheat fibre
  • barley malt flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough ( Wheat ), Yeast, Alcohol, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Wheatgerm Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Deactivated Yeast, Wheat Fibre, Barley Malt Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Barley Malt Flour.

Check Tesco Finest Part Baked White Baguettes with Sourdough 2 Pack 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Part Baked White Baguettes with Sourdough 2 Pack 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Stick

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking