Is TESCO Finest Richy And Indulgent 4 Cranberry & Orange Brownies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg
- milk
- milk sugar
- milk fat
- dried skimmed milk
- lecithins
- xanthan gum
- butter
- milk chocolate
pasteurized egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Dark Chocolate (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavoring], Pasteurized Egg, Butter (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Orange Peel (3.5%) [Orange Peel, Sugar, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Cranberry (2.5%), Potato Starch, Corn flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flavoring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Color (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Emulsifier (Lecithins). May contain peanuts and nuts.
Check TESCO Finest Richy And Indulgent 4 Cranberry & Orange Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Finest Richy And Indulgent 4 Cranberry & Orange Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


