Is TESCO Finest Richy And Indulgent 4 Cranberry & Orange Brownies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Dark Chocolate (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavoring], Pasteurized Egg, Butter (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Orange Peel (3.5%) [Orange Peel, Sugar, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Cranberry (2.5%), Potato Starch, Corn flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flavoring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Color (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Emulsifier (Lecithins). May contain peanuts and nuts.
Check TESCO Finest Richy And Indulgent 4 Cranberry & Orange Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Finest Richy And Indulgent 4 Cranberry & Orange Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


