Is TESCO Finest Richy And Indulgent 4 Cranberry & Orange Brownies Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Dark Chocolate (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavoring], Pasteurized Egg, Butter (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Orange Peel (3.5%) [Orange Peel, Sugar, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Cranberry (2.5%), Potato Starch, Corn flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flavoring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Color (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Emulsifier (Lecithins). May contain peanuts and nuts.

Check TESCO Finest Richy And Indulgent 4 Cranberry & Orange Brownies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityCitrusSweet
Texture
DenseGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go