Is Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Roast Beef Topside Slices 90g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef, Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Red Wine Powder, Onion, Caramelised Sugar, Yeast, Tapioca Starch, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Garlic, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Bay Leaf, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Chilli, Black Pepper Extract, Thyme, Garlic Extract, Capsicum Extract, Fennel Extract, Thyme Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Roast Beef Topside Slices 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Roast Beef Topside Slices 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST
Del Real Foods Gluten Free Slow Cooked Beef Barbacoa
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Roast Beef Topside Slices 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


