Is TESCO Finest Smoked Ham, Mushroom and Mascarpone Lattices 150g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Mushroom (6%), Smoked Ham (6%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Onion, Butter ( Milk ), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dried Potato, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Black Pepper, White Pepper, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil.
Check TESCO Finest Smoked Ham, Mushroom and Mascarpone Lattices 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Finest Smoked Ham, Mushroom and Mascarpone Lattices 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
TESCO Finest Jamon Serrano Gran Reserva Ham 75g
Tesco Finest Dry Cured Oak Smoked Ham Slices 130g
About this product
Snack · Slice


