Is CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural juices and natural hickory smoke flavor added
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- native food starch
- +1 more
semolina wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni Product ( Water , Macaroni Product [ Semolina Wheat Flour ] , Carrageenan ) , Sauce ( Water , Pasteurized Process White Cheddar Cheese [ Cheddar Cheese ( Cultured Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Water , Sodium Phosphate , Milkfat , Salt , ] , Swiss Cheese [ Cultured Part-skim Milk , Salt , Enzymes ] , Soybean Oil , Cornstarch , Whey Protein Concentrate , Roasted Garlic , Parmesan Cheese [ Cultured Part-skim Milk , Salt , Enzymes ] , Natural Flavor , Salt , Mustard Flour , Xanthan Gum , Spices ) , Fully Cooked Grilled White Chicken Meat Chunks ( White Meat Chicken , Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Salt , Native Food Starch [ Tapioca and Rice ] , Oat Fiber , Chicken Stock , Rosemary Extractives , Sugar , Corn Oil ) , Shredded Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese ( Pasteurized Part-skim Milk , Skim Milk , Salt , Cheese Culture , Enzymes ) , Diced and Smoked Uncured Ham , with : Natural Juices and Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Added ( Ham , Water , Salt , Sugar , Celery Juice Powder , Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor ) .
Check CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


