Is Tesco Finest Tenderstem & Asparagus With Wild Garlic Butter 260G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Petit Pois, Kale, Tenderstemmed Broccoli (19%), Asparagus (14%), Butter (Milk), Garlic Purée, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Salt, Cornflour, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Tenderstem & Asparagus With Wild Garlic Butter 260G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Tenderstem & Asparagus With Wild Garlic Butter 260G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes with Oven Roasted Garlic Butter Sauce
Tesco Finest Mortadella with Nocellara Olives 130g
Tesco finest 2 Salmon & Spinach En Croute with Barber's Cave Aged Cheddar and Sauvignon Wine Sauce 395g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Tenderstem & Asparagus With Wild Garlic Butter 260G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


