Is Tesco Finest Toasted Marshmallow Flavour Meringue Kisses 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavourings (contain Milk ).
Check Tesco Finest Toasted Marshmallow Flavour Meringue Kisses 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Toasted Marshmallow Flavour Meringue Kisses 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Nut Pods Toasted Marshmallow Almond + Coconut Creamer
Dannon Light & Fit Greek Blended Original Toasted Marshmallow Nonfat Yogurt
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


