Is Tesco Finest Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies 4 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- milk sugar
- dried whole milk
- glycerol
- humectant
- belgian milk chocolate chunks
- butter
- +2 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (14%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Brown Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (10%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Butter ( Milk ), Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Fibre, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Invert Sugar, Salt, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


