Is Tesco Finest Truffle Infused Iberico Cheese 150G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full fat hard cheese
- milk
- iberico full fat hard cheese
full fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Iberico Full Fat Hard Cheese [Full Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg Lysozyme), Stabiliser (Calcium Chloride)], Truffle Mix [Mushroom, Corn Oil, Truffle Extract, Summer Truffle, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Porcini Mushroom, Dried Potato, Garlic Powder], Flavouring. Inedible Rind Only: Preservatives (Natamycin).
Check Tesco Finest Truffle Infused Iberico Cheese 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Truffle Infused Iberico Cheese 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Sliced Black Truffle Monterey Jack Cheese
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Tesco Free From Bacon Rashers Snacks 150g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Truffle Infused Iberico Cheese 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


