Is Tesco Finest Truffle Infused Iberico Cheese 150G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Iberico Full Fat Hard Cheese [Full Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg Lysozyme), Stabiliser (Calcium Chloride)], Truffle Mix [Mushroom, Corn Oil, Truffle Extract, Summer Truffle, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Porcini Mushroom, Dried Potato, Garlic Powder], Flavouring. Inedible Rind Only: Preservatives (Natamycin).
Check Tesco Finest Truffle Infused Iberico Cheese 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Truffle Infused Iberico Cheese 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Sliced Black Truffle Monterey Jack Cheese
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Tesco Free From Bacon Rashers Snacks 150g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Truffle Infused Iberico Cheese 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


