Is Tesco Fire Pit 4 Sweet & Smoky Pork Kebabs 340G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork loin
pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Loin (87%), Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract Powder, Pimento, Smoked Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Rosemary Extract, Clove, Molasses, Sunflower Oil.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 4 Sweet & Smoky Pork Kebabs 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 4 Sweet & Smoky Pork Kebabs 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Sweet & Smoky Rub, 5.370 oz Bottle
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Sweet - 16 Oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES ORGANIC SOUPS, TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit 4 Sweet & Smoky Pork Kebabs 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


