Is Tesco Fire Pit 6 Beef Burgers 730g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (86%), Water, Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Paprika, White Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Bay, Black Pepper Extract, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 6 Beef Burgers 730g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 6 Beef Burgers 730g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit 6 Beef Burgers 730g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


