Is Tesco Fire Pit Chicken Tikka Sizzlers 300G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (94%), Sugar, Spices, Salt, Tomato Powder, Maize Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Coriander Leaf, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Paprika Extract, Smoked Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Cumin Extract, Coriander Extract, Lemon Oil, Capsicum Extract.
Check Tesco Fire Pit Chicken Tikka Sizzlers 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit Chicken Tikka Sizzlers 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit Chicken Tikka Sizzlers 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


