Is Tesco Firepit 6 Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 600G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork loin
pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Loin (86%), Water, Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Fennel Seeds, Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Cinnamon, Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Cloves, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Firepit 6 Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Firepit 6 Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box
Where to buy
Tesco Firepit 6 Chinese Style Pork Loin Steaks 600G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


