Is Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Basa ( Fish ) (90%), Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder [Coconut Extract, Water, Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch], Salt, Coconut Flakes, Flavouring, Chilli, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Lime Juice Powder, Coriander, Modified Tapioca Starch, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Thickener (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Mojita Lime Mint Coconut, 450 ml, 15.2 fl oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick


