Is Tesco Fizzy Strawberry Flavour Lances 75G Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry flavored fizzy candy offers a pronounced sweet tart taste with an effervescent, slightly grainy texture; commonly eaten as a snack, added to party bags, or shared. Reviews frequently mention bold flavor, persistent fizz, convenient portioning, and occasional criticism for stickiness or being overly sweet and often popular with children.

Description
Strawberry flavored fizzy candy offers a pronounced sweet tart taste with an effervescent, slightly grainy texture; commonly eaten as a snack, added to party bags, or shared. Reviews frequently mention bold flavor, persistent fizz, convenient portioning, and occasional criticism for stickiness or being overly sweet and often popular with children.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Dextrin ( Wheat ), Dextrose, Palm Oil, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Pumpkin, Radish, Tomato), Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Fizzy Strawberry Flavour Lances 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fizzy Strawberry Flavour Lances 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Fizzy Strawberry Flavour Lances 75G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


