Is Tesco Fizzy Watermelon Slices 75G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • glycerol
  • humectants

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitols), Pork Gelatine, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Malate), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates [Spirulina, Safflower, Carrot, Blackcurrant], Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Fizzy Watermelon Slices 75G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fizzy Watermelon Slices 75G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go