Is Tesco Free From 4 Christmas Chocolate Flavoured Cupcakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavoured Frosting (36%) [icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Humectant (glycerol), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring], Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Sugar Decoration [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Humectant (glycerol), Colours (riboflavin, Vegetable Carbon, Beetroot Red), Corn Starch, Emulsifier (lecithins), Thickener (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Spirulina Concentrate], Humectant (glycerol), Tapioca Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate), Flavouring, Dextrose, Palm Oil. Contains Egg. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Tesco Free From 4 Christmas Chocolate Flavoured Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From 4 Christmas Chocolate Flavoured Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


