Is Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Chicken 170g Gluten Free?

Description
Tesco Free From Chicken Gravy Granules 170g is a product that offers a convenient and delicious option for making gravy. While it is not explicitly stated whether Bisto is easy to make or tastes delicious, people generally say that Bisto, a popular gravy brand, possesses these qualities. The Tesco Free From Chicken Gravy Granules provide a suitable alternative for those who may have dietary restrictions. With its 170g packaging, it offers a sufficient quantity for multiple uses. Overall, this product aims to meet the needs of individuals seeking a flavorful gravy option that is free from chicken.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tesco Free From Chicken Gravy Granules 170g is a product that offers a convenient and delicious option for making gravy. While it is not explicitly stated whether Bisto is easy to make or tastes delicious, people generally say that Bisto, a popular gravy brand, possesses these qualities. The Tesco Free From Chicken Gravy Granules provide a suitable alternative for those who may have dietary restrictions. With its 170g packaging, it offers a sufficient quantity for multiple uses. Overall, this product aims to meet the needs of individuals seeking a flavorful gravy option that is free from chicken.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavourings, Dried Onion, Sugar, Sage, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins).
Check Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Chicken 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Chicken 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Impossible Chicken Nuggets Made From Plants
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Gravy Granules For Chicken 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


