Is Tesco Free From Ice Cream Chocolate Sticks Dairy Free?

Description
Tesco Free From Ice Cream Chocolate Sticks are a delightful treat that customers enjoy. Made with rice flour, potato starch, and tapioca starch, the chocolate sponge pudding provides a satisfying texture. Topped with a delicious chocolate-flavored sauce containing glucose syrup, sugar, water, glycerol, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, and maize starch, it offers a delectable taste. Customers appreciate the flavor and texture of these sticks. They also express a desire for Tesco to offer other similar items.

Description
Tesco Free From Ice Cream Chocolate Sticks are a delightful treat that customers enjoy. Made with rice flour, potato starch, and tapioca starch, the chocolate sponge pudding provides a satisfying texture. Topped with a delicious chocolate-flavored sauce containing glucose syrup, sugar, water, glycerol, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, and maize starch, it offers a delectable taste. Customers appreciate the flavor and texture of these sticks. They also express a desire for Tesco to offer other similar items.
Ingredients
Water, Chocolate Flavoured Coating (30%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)], Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Lupin Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Carob Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Flavouring, Vanilla Pod Powder, Colour (Carotenes).
Check Tesco Free From Ice Cream Chocolate Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Ice Cream Chocolate Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Ice Cream Chocolate Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


