Is Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Soya Bean, Passion Fruit Juice, Calcium Phosphate, Thickeners (Pectin, Carob Gum), Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Yogurt Cultures
Check Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF THREE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


