Is Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Soya Bean, Passion Fruit Juice, Calcium Phosphate, Thickeners (Pectin, Carob Gum), Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Yogurt Cultures
Check Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF THREE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


