This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Soya Bean, Passion Fruit Juice, Calcium Phosphate, Thickeners (Pectin, Carob Gum), Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Yogurt Cultures

Check Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Dairy Free? Tesco Free From Passion Fruit Raspberry Soya Yogurt Alternative 450G | Spoonful