Is Tesco Fully Loaded Chicken, Egg & Almond with Green Goddess Style Dressing 320g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • greek style yogurt
  • yogurt dressing

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chicken Breast (15%) [Chicken Breast, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Salt], Herb and Yogurt Dressing [Water, Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Capers, Garlic Purée, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Tarragon, Chive, Salt, Lemon Zest, Allspice, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)], Hard-boiled Egg (13%), Cooked Wheatberries [Water, Wheat Berry], Cooked Black Lentils [Water, Black Lentils], Cooked Brown Rice [Water, Brown Rice], Cooked Red Quinoa [Water, Red Quinoa], Tenderstem ® Broccoli, Spinach, Smoky Flavour Roasted Almonds (3%) [ Almonds , Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Flavouring], Kale, Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Fully Loaded Chicken, Egg & Almond with Green Goddess Style Dressing 320g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go