Is Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- pasteurised egg
- dried whole milk
- dried egg white
- dried skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- calcium
- milk chocolate
- chocolate brownie pieces
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +1 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Toffee Sauce (16%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk , Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin)], Chocolate Brownie Pieces (12%) [Caster Sugar, Wheat Flour, Soya Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg , Dried Egg White, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Coconut Oil, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring], Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum). Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


