Is Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate
  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk concentrate
  • milk
  • butter
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Toffee Sauce (16%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk , Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin)], Chocolate Brownie Pieces (12%) [Caster Sugar, Wheat Flour, Soya Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg , Dried Egg White, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Coconut Oil, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring], Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum). Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go