Is Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- diglycerides of fatty acids
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Toffee Sauce (16%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk , Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin)], Chocolate Brownie Pieces (12%) [Caster Sugar, Wheat Flour, Soya Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg , Dried Egg White, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Coconut Oil, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring], Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum). Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


