Is Tesco Greek Inspired Chicken Thigh Strips 180g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh (91%), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Paprika, Oregano, Red Bell Pepper, Black Pepper, Thyme, Dried Garlic, Cinnamon, Dried Lemon Peel, Parsley, Fennel Seed, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco Greek Inspired Chicken Thigh Strips 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Greek Inspired Chicken Thigh Strips 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
Realgood Foods Co. Chicken Strips
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tesco Greek Inspired Chicken Thigh Strips 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


