Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Greek Salad Inspired Olives 140G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Green Amfissa Olives, Black Kalamata Olives, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (14%), Marinated Roasted Tomatoes (14%) [Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Water, Garlic, Oregano, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice], Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Oregano, Rapeseed Oil, Mint, Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

Check Tesco Greek Salad Inspired Olives 140G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tesco Greek Salad Inspired Olives 140G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Tesco Greek Salad Inspired Olives 140G | Spoonful