Is Tesco Health Sore Throat Relief Antiseptic Lozenges Amylmetacresol Soy Free?

Ingredients
Amylmetacresol, Cresol 0.0 mg. Also contains: Sucrose*, Liquid Glucose*, Tartaric Acid, Menthol, Blackcurrant Flavour, Brilliant Black (E151)*, Ponceau 4R (E124)*
Check Tesco Health Sore Throat Relief Antiseptic Lozenges Amylmetacresol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Health Sore Throat Relief Antiseptic Lozenges Amylmetacresol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks VapoCool Severe Soothes Sore Throat Winterfrost
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


