No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco High Protein Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 70g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (61%), Milk Proteins (14%), Dried Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Chicory Root, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Salt.

Check Tesco High Protein Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tesco High Protein Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 70g | Spoonful