Is Tesco Honey & Mustard Dressing 250Ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Honey (8%), White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citrus Fibre, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum ( Soya )), Mustard Husk, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder.
Check Tesco Honey & Mustard Dressing 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey & Mustard Dressing 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Tesco Honey & Mustard Dressing 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


